GK - India - SPLessons

Educational Qualifications of Telangana MLAs 2019

SPLessons 5 Steps, 3 Clicks
5 Steps - 3 Clicks

Educational Qualifications of Telangana MLAs 2019

shape Introduction

The Ruling Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) Party secured a two thirds majority, winning 81 seats as per the latest vote count in the Telangana assembly elections which was held on 7 December 2018. The TRS will form its second government in the youngest state in the country.

The article Educational Qualifications of Telangana MLAs 2019 presents the Educational Qualifications of MLAs in Telangana state along with their respective constituencies.


shape Qualifications

Below table lists the new Telangana MLAs[2018] with their respective Constituencies and Educational Qualifications.

Name of Constituency MLA Political Affiliation Educational Qualification
Achampet Guvvala Balaraju TRS Post Graduate
Adilabad Jogu Ramanna TRS 12th Pass
Alair Gongidi Suneetha TRS 10th Pass
Alampur V.M. Abraham TRS Graduate
Amberpet K. Venkatesham TRS Graduate
Andole Kranthi Kiran Chanti TRS 12th Pass
Armur Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy TRS Graduate
Asifabad Athram Sakku Indian National
Congress
12th Pass
Aswaraopeta Mecha Nageswara Rao TDP 5th Pass
Bahadurpura Mohd Moazam Khan AIMIM 10th Pass
Balkonda Vemula Prashanth Reddy TRS Graduate
Banswada Pocharam Srinivas Reddy (Parige) TRS 12th Pass
Bellampally Durgam Chinnaiah TRS Graduate
Bhadrachalam Podem Veeraiah Indian National
Congress
12th Pass
Bhongir Pailla Shekar Reddy TRS Others
Bhupalpalle Gandra Venkata
Ramana Reddy
Indian National
Congress
5th Pass
Boath Bapu Rao Rathod TRS Post Graduate
Bodhan Shakil Aamir Mohammed TRS 10th Pass
Chandrayangutta Akbaruddin Owaisi AIMIM 12th Pass
Charminar Mumtaz Ahmed Khan AIMIM Others
Chennur Balka Suman TRS Post Graduate
Chevella Kale Yadaiah TRS 12th Pass
Choppadandi Sunke Ravi Shankar TRS 10th Pass
Devarakonda Ramavath Ravindra Kumar TRS Post Graduate
Devarkadra Alla Venkateswar Reddy TRS Graduate
Dharmapuri Koppula Eshwa TRS Graduate
Dornakal Dharamsoth Redya Naik TRS Graduate
Dubbak Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy TRS 12th Pass
Gadwal Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy TRS 12th Pass
Gajwel K Chandrasekhar Rao TRS Graduate
Ghanpur (Station) Dr Thatikonda Rajaiah TRS Graduate
Goshamahal T. Raja Singh BJP Literate
Husnabad Satish Kumar Voditela TRS Post Graduate
Huzurabad Eatala Rajendar TRS Graduate
Huzurnagar N Uttam Kumar Reddy Indian National
Congress
Graduate
Ibrahimpatnam Manchireddy Kishan Reddy TRS Graduate
Jadcherla Charlakola Laxma Reddy TRS Graduate
Jagtial M. Sanjay Kumar TRS Post Graduate
Jangoan Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy TRS 12th Pass
Jubilee Hills Maganti Gopinath TRS 12th Pass
Jukkal Hanmanth Shinde TRS Graduate
Kalwakurthy Gurka Jaipal Yadav TRS Graduate
Kamareddy Gampa Govardhan TRS Graduate
Karimnagar Gangula Kamalakar TRS Graduate
Karwan Kausar Mohiuddin AIMIM 10th Pass
Khairatabad Danam Nagender TRS Post Graduate
Khammam Ajaykumar Puvvada TRS Post Graduate
Khanapur Ajmera Rekha TRS Post Graduate
Kodad Bollam Mallaiah Yadav TRS Post Graduate
Kodangal Patnam Narender Reddy TRS Graduate
Kollapur Beeram
Harshavardhan Reddy
Indian National
Congress
Graduate
Koratla Kalvakuntla Vidyasagar Rao TRS Graduate
Kothagudem Vanama Venkateswara Rao Indian National
Congress
12th Pass
Kukatpally Madhavaram Krishna Rao TRS 8th Pass
Lal Bahadur Nagar Devi Reddy Sudheer Reddy Indian National
Congress
Graduate
Madhira Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu Indian National
Congress
Post Graduate
Mahabubabad Banoth Shankar Naik TRS Post Graduate
Mahbubnagar Srinivas Goud Virusanolla TRS Graduate
Maheshwaram Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy Indian National
Congress
12th Pass
Makthal Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy TRS Graduate
Malakpet Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala AIMIM 10th Pass
Malkajgiri Hanumanth Rao
Mynampally
TRS 12th Pass
Manakondur Rasamayi Balakisha TRS Post Graduate
Mancherial Nadipelli Diwakar Rao TRS Graduate
Manthani Duddilla Sridhar Babu Indian National
Congress
Post Graduate
Medak Padma Devender Reddy. M TRS Graduate
Medchal Ch. Malla Reddy TRS 12th Pass
Miryalguda Nallamothu Bhaskar Rao TRS Graduate
Mudhole Gaddigari Vittal Reddy TRS Graduate
Mulug Danasari Anasuya Indian National
Congress
Post Graduate
Munugode Komatireddy
Rajgopal Reddy
Indian National
Congress
Graduate
Musheerabad Muta Gopal TRS Graduate
Nagarjuna Sagar Nomula Narsimhaiah TRS Post Graduate
Nagarkurnool Marri Janardhan Reddy TRS 10th Pass
Nakrekal Chirumarthy Lingaiah Indian National
Congress
10th Pass
Nalgonda Kancharla Bhupal Reddy TRS 12th Pass
Nampalli Jaffar Hussain AIMIM 10th Pass
Narayankhed Mahareddy Bhupal Reddy TRS Post Graduate
Narayanpet S.Rajender Reddy TRS Post Graduate
Narsampet Peddi Sudarshan Reddy TRS 12th Pass
Narsapur Chilumula Madan Reddy TRS 12th Pass
Nirmal Allola Indrakaran Reddy TRS Graduate
Nizamabad (Rural) Baji Reddy Goverdhan TRS Graduate
Nizamabad (Urban) Bigala Ganesh TRS Graduate
Palair Kandala Upender Reddy Indian National
Congress
Graduate
Palakurthi Errabelli Dayakar Rao TRS 10th Pass
Pargi K. Mahesh Reddy TRS Others
Parkal Challa . Dharma Reddy TRS Graduate
Patancheru Gudem Mahipal Reddy TRS 8th Pass
Peddapalle Manohar Reddy Dasari TRS Post Graduate
Pinapaka Rega Kantha rao Indian National
Congress
Graduate
Quthbullapur K.P Vivekanand TRS Graduate
Rajendranagar T. Prakash Goud TRS 5th Pass
Ramagundam Korukanti Chandar Patel TRS Graduate
Sanath Nagar Talasani Srinivas Yadav TRS 12th Pass
Sangareddy Turupu Jayaprakash Reddy Indian National
Congress
10th Pass
Sathupalli Sandra Venkata Veeraiah TDP 10th Pass
Secunderabad T. Padma Rao TRS 10th Pass
Secunderabad Cantt G Sayanna TRS Graduate
Serilingampally Arekapudi Gandhi TRS 10th Pass
Shadnagar Anjaiah Yelganamoni TRS 12th Pass
Siddipet T Harish Rao TRS Graduate
Sircilla K T Rama Rao TRS Post Graduate
Sirpur Koneru Konappa TRS 12th Pass
Suryapet Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy TRS Graduate
Tandur Rohith Reddy Indian National Congress 12th Pass
Thungathurthy Gadari Kishore Kumar TRS Doctorate
Uppal Bethi Subhas Reddy TRS 12th Pass
Vemulawada Ramesh Chennamaneni TRS Doctorate
Vikarabad Dr. Anand Methuku TRS Post Graduate
Wanaparthy Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy TRS Graduate
Warangal East Narendar Nannapuneni TRS 12th Pass
Warangal West Dasyam Vinay Bhasker TRS Post Graduate
Wardhanapet Aroori Ramesh TRS Post Graduate
Wyra Varsa Ramulu Nayak Independent Graduate
Yakutpura Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri AIMIM 10th Pass
Yellandu Rambai Alias
Haripriya Banoth
Indian National
Congress
Post Graduate
Yellareddy Jajala Surender Indian National
Congress
Graduate
Zahirabad Koninty Manik Rao TRS Others